Logo Universitat Bremen
Page path:

Reports about other activities

Qingzeng Zhu

EOBIOLOGY 2018 - An International Training Course in a Rapidly Evolving Field, California

12 June to 15 July 2018

+

Nadine Gerlach

Summer Course Glycosciences - 15th European Training Course on Carbohydrates

24 to 28 June 2018

+

Nora Schulze

Workshop on 'Active Tectonics and the Earthquake Cycle', at the University of Potsdam, Golm

9 to 11 October 2017

+

Elmar Albers

EGU Summer School on Structural Analysis of Crystalline Rocks, in Bruneck, South Tyrol, Italy

25 to 31 August 2017

+

Gökce Masur

Summer School on Ocean Waves and Abyssal Flow, at Börno Station, Sweden

July 30 to August 12 2017

+
Börno Summer School 2017

Julia Oelker

Summer School on Ocean Optics, Darling Marine Center of the University of Maine, USA

July 10 to August 5 2017

+

Levy Otwoma

Workshop on the Diversity of the Indo-Pacific Network

Stellenbosch, South Africa

25-30 June 2017

+

Hadar Elyashiv

Course “Distinct-Element Numerical Analysis using PFC”

Écully, France

6-8 June 2017

+

Luise Heinrich

Course “Life Cycle Assessment (LCA): From Theory to Practical Application”

London, UK

27-28 March 2017

+

Charlotte Breitkreuz

Work­shop “Emer­ging Ap­plic­a­tions of Data As­sim­il­a­tions in the Geosciences”

Leiden, the Neth­er­lands

13-17 March 2017

+

Stefan Partelow

“Interdisciplinary PhD Course on Marine and Coastal Sustainability”

Norway

27 February - 5 March 2017

+

Rebecca Borges

Work­shop “Fisheries Workshop - Tropical fisheries in a changing world”

Bremen, Germany

7-9 February 2017

+

Deborah Tangunan

Basic Course in Climate Time Series Analysis
Heckenbeck, Germany
8 - 12 August 2016 +

Holger Kühnhold

Summer School on Development Policy
Bonn, Germany
1 - 12 August 2016 +

Rebecca Borges

Blue Solutions/GIZ
Bonn, Germany
May - July 2016 +

Amanda Ford

Field Campaign
Fiji
August 2015 - April 2016 +
 

Janne Rohe

STEPS Summer School "Pathways to sustainability"
Brighton,UK
16 - 27 May 2016 +

Kim Vane

Stable Isotope Mixing Models using SIAR, SIBER and MixSIAR course
Loch Lomond, Scotland
11 - 15 January 2016 +

Célia Santos

NESSC PhD course “Molecular Organic Biogeochemistry”
Texel, Netherlands
2 – 6 November 2015 +

Eunmi Park

NESSC PhD course “Molecular Organic Biogeochemistry”
Texel, Netherlands
2 – 6 November 2015

+

Lennart van Maldegem

2015 Agouron International Geobiology Course
Catalina Island, USA
19 June – 22 July 2015 +
https://dornsife.usc.edu/wrigley/geobiologycourse/

Vera Meyer

Urbino Summer School in Paleoclimatology
Italy
15 July – 1 August 2015 +

Thomas Lorscheid

Global and Regional Sea Level Variability and Change Workshop
Mallorca, Spain
10 – 12 June 2015 +

Muhammad Yusuf Awaluddin

GESEP School
Bonn, Germany
4 – 5 March 2015

+
GESEP School

Catarina Dinis Cavaleiro

Advanced Course on Applied Paleoclimate Time Series Analysis
Heckenbeck, Germany
9 – 13 February 2015 +

Lena Steinmann

International Workshop/Course on Collapse Calderas
Taupo, New Zealand
5 - 11 December 2014 +

Ulisse Cardini

International Course in Microbial Ecology
Venice, Italy
6 - 10 October 2014 +

Maya Bode

Summer School on Computational Molecular Analysis
Wilhelmshaven, Germany
29 September – 3 October 2014 +

Amanda Ford

Highland Statistics Course
Banff, Canada
22 – 26 September 2014 +

Sara Miñarro

University of the Aegean Summer School on Big Data Analysis in Earth Sciences
Rhodes, Greece
7 – 11 July 2014 +
University of the Aegean Summer School

Gabriela Weber de Morais

IPSA-USP Summer School on Methods and Concepts in Political Science and International Relations
Sao Paulo, Brazil
3 – 14 February 2014 +

Ines Stuhldreier

postgraduate course in Light and Photosynthesis on Coral Reefs
Puerto Morelos, Mexico
20 January – 8 February 2014 +
 

Roger Spranz

Bahasa Indonesian Language Course
Indonesia
October - December 2013

+

Nadine Goldenstein

PhD course in Aquatic Microbial Molecular Ecology at SDU
Odense, Denmark
3 - 23 August 2013 +
University of Southern Denmark

Sebastian Hoetzel

Pollen and Spore Master Class
Utrecht, The Netherlands
8 – 12 July 2013 +

Katja Hockun

PhD course on Molecular Organic Biogeochemistry at NIOZ
Texel, Netherlands
24 - 28 September 2012 +

Astrid Contreras Rosales

PhD course on Molecular Organic Biogeochemistry at NIOZ
Texel, Netherlands
24 - 28 September 2012 +

Anna-Maria Hubert

Oxford Summer School on Geoengineering Research
Oxford, UK
19 - 25 August 2012 +

Anna-Maria Hubert

IFLOS Summer Academy on the Law of the Sea and Maritime Law
Hamburg, Germany
21 July - 16 August 2012 +
IFLS logo

Xiting Liu

Urbino Summer School in Paleoclimatology
Urbino, Italy
16 - 31 July 2012 +

Benjamin Baasch

Giambiagi Winter School
University of Buenos Aires, Argentina
16 - 20 July 2012 +
Giambiagi logo

Christiane Schmidt

Expert workshop on the Culturing of Living Foraminifera
Yokosuka and Okinawa, Japan
15 - 21 July 2012 +
 

Katja Hockun

DARWIN Summer School on Biogeosciences
Nyenrode and Texel, Netherlands
1 - 13 July 2012 +

Guangchao Zhuang

DARWIN Summer School on Biogeosciences
Nyenrode and Texel, Netherlands
1 - 13 July 2012 +

Junhui Xing

DGG/EAGE Workshop
Hamburg, Germany
9 March 2012 +

Zsuzsanna Tóth

Course on the seismic interpretation software AVOPAK
London, UK
13 - 14 July 2011

+
 

Rike Zimmermann

Eawag Summer School 2011 on “Sediments as archives of environmental change”
Kastanienbaum, Switzerland,
4 -15 July 2011 +

Anna Fricke

Training Workshop PRIMER v6
Plymouth, UK
2-6 November 2009 +
 

Mahmudual Islam

Synthesis meeting of a research project entitled “Unravelling the Vicious Circle: Poverty Alleviation and Sustainable Livelihoods in Small-scale Fisheries” ... +
 

James Collins

8th NCCR Climate Summer School
Grindelwald, Switzerland
30 August - 4 September 2009

+
NCCR Climate

Martin Lukas

European Consortium for Political Research (ECPR): Summer School in Methods and Techniques
Ljubljana, Slovenia
29 July - 15 August 2009
 

Wiebke Krämer

Course on Light and Photosynthesis on Coral Reefs
Unidad Academica in Puerto Morelos, México
19 January - 7 February 2009
 

Luisa Cristini

7th International NCCR Climate Summer School "Key challenges in climate variability and change"
Ticino, Switzerland
31 August - 5 September 2008
 

Nick Rackebrandt

5th Urbino Summer School in Paleoclimatology – Past ClimateReconstruction and Modeling Techniques
Urbino, Italy
14 July - 4 August 2008

Anna Fricke

Short course in Tropical Field Phycology
Bocas del Toro, Panama
9-23 July 2008

Annika Förster

Report about mentoring DAAD intership student
Richard Ellis
2 June - 4 August 2008
 

Katharina Jantzen

PhD intensive course on The Economics of Fisheries Management
Portsmouth, UK
16-27 July 2007